Same Brand

Top10

Cate
Brand
Price

History View Products

Clear | View all  
SMCOL1315 - SM Collimator,1310/1550nm(Single fiber)
 
   
View ablum
 

SMCOL1315 - SM Collimator,1310/1550nm(Single fiber)

1310/1550nm Singlemode fiber coillimator (Singlefiber,1m fiber length, SMF-28e)

  • Product Code:SMCOL1315
  • Item:SMCOL1315
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Low Back Reflection
  • High Environmental Stability

Application:

  • Fiberoptic Lab Use
  • Laser Beam Collimating
  • Fiber to Fiber Coupling
  • If you need further more information ,please contact Sales@oelabs.com.

    Standard Product:

    Type

    Single Fiber

    Grade

    Premium

    Wavelength (nm)

    1310/1550+30

    Insertion Loss (Typ.) (dB)*

    0.17

    Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)**

    0.20

    Return Loss (Typ.)

    65

    <>Beam Diameter (mm)

    <0.45 (1.8mm Lens)

    Operating Temperature( ° C )

    -20 ~+75

    Storage Temperature ( ° C )

    -40 ~+85

    Dimensions (mm)

    1.8(OD) Lens(Standard)

    3.2x10 gold plated SS tube

    Fiber Type

    250um bare fiber

    * At 10mm working distance and single wavelength. (Dual wavelength IL will increase by 0.1 dB)
    ** At <1mm reflection working distance(RWD) and single wavelength.

     

     

     

     

    If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

    Advisory

    Title:
    *Consulting content:
    Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
    *Verification code:   Not clear? change image
    If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

    沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

     

    Working time
    9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
    Close Control Panel