Same Brand

Top10

History View Products

Clear | View all  
MMCOL850 - MM Fiber Collimator, 850 nm
 
   
View ablum
 

MMCOL850 - MM Fiber Collimator, 850 nm

MM Collimator, 850nm (Single fiber, 62.5/125um) ,1.8mm lens diameter, C lens, 5mm working distance, 1.0m fiber length

  • Product Code:MMCOL850
  • Item:MMCOL850
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory100)
Newsletter template

Model: MMCOL850


MM Collimator, 850 nm (Single fiber, 62.5/125 um) 1.8 mm lens diameter, C lens, 5mm working distance, 1.0m fiber length.

 

Specification

 

Parameters

Unit

Value

Center Wavelength

nm

850

Operaturing Wavelength Range

nm

±30

Working Distance

mm

5

Typ.Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.2

Max.Insertion Loss at 5mm WD

dB

0.25

Min. Return Loss

dB

35

Max. Optical Power(CW)

mw

500

Max. Tensile Load

N

5

Fiber Type

um

Multimode Fiber 62.5/125

Operating Temperatue

-5 to +70

Storage Temperature

-40 to +85

*Above specifications are for device without connector.
*For devices with connectors,IL will be 0.2dB higher and RL will be 20dB lower.

 

Package Dimensions

 


 

Please contact us at sales@oelabs.com if you need any further information.

 

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel