Same Brand

Top10

History View Products

Clear | View all  
RS560 - Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station
 
   
View ablum
 

RS560 - Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

  • Product Code:RS560
  • Item:RS560
  • Brand:OELABS
Quantity:
  (Inventory9999+)

 

Description

RS560 Insertion Loss/Return Loss Test Station is a high performance loss test station that is designed specially for Optical Passive Components production Test and Lab Test. It combinesthree different working modes as a return loss meter, optical power and loss meter and a stable laser source in one test station.

OElabs offers a large selection of Lasers and Laser components, please contact sales@oelabs.com for more information.

Features:
  • High measurement accuracy
  • Accurate analysis to wide dynamic ranger and weak signal
  • Two LCD displays used, efficiently reduced eye strain of operators
  • Leakage design of optical power meter module and light source module, obviously reduced operation procedures.
  • Removable optical connector set design, easy to clean
  • USB Port design, enables data transfer to a PC with USB cable

 

Specifications

Model

RS560

Optical Return Loss Test

Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Optic Connector

FC/APC

Return Loss measurement Range

0 ~ 75dB

Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm

Output Stability of laser source

0.05dB(1 hour@25°C)

Measurement accuracy

0.25dB

Resolution

±0.3dB

Optical Power and Insertion Loss Test

Wavelength Range

800~1700nm

Calibrated wavelength

850/1300/1310/1550nm, more other wavelengths can be optional

Optic Connector(Power Meter)

Interchangeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptors

Photo detector

InGaAs

Display modes

dBm/dB/xW

Measurement range

+3 ~ -80 dBm

Resolution

Non-linear 0.001dB;Linear:0.001nw/µW/mW

Measurement accuracy

±5%

Other Specification

Communication Port

USB

Power Supply

AC 90-260V,50~60Hz

Operation Temperature

-5℃~+55℃

Storage Temperature

-25℃~+70℃

Dimensions

300X260X120mm

Weight(kg)

3

Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

RS560

RS560 Main Body, Power Supply Cable, FC Adaptor, SC Adaptor, ST Adaptor,
25mm Universal, 1.25mm Universal Adaptor, User Manual, FC/APC-FC/APC patch cord, FC/APC-FC/PC patch cord, Cleaning Cotton Swab, Fuse, USB Cable, PC software, Foot Pedal


 

If you have any questions on this product, please ask advice!

Advisory

Title:
*Consulting content:
Contact: (Can be a phone, email, qq, etc.)
*Verification code:   Not clear? change image
If you have any evaluation of the product or experience, please share!

沪ICP备13027087号-1 © 2001-2015 www.oelabs.com. All Rights Reserved.  Follow us @          

 

Working time
9:00-18:00 Beijing time GMT-8
Close Control Panel